0
image
image
image
image
90 degree shower door hinge

Gorgeous 90 degree shower door hinge 304 Stainless Steel Wall to Glass Shower Door Pivot Hinge

B200SS
Gorgeous Hardware 90 degree shower door pivot hinge is made of 201/304/316 stainless steel or brass, fits 8-12mm glass, supports glass-to-glass/glass-to-wall installation, ideal for hotel shower rooms.
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products
Gorgeous 90 Degree Shower Door Hinge (Model: B200SS) is a premium shower hardware accessory designed for secure shower room glass installations. Crafted from high-quality 201/304/316 stainless steel or brass, this pivot hinge features a modern design and supports both glass-to-glass and glass-to-wall mounting. It fits 8mm-12mm thick glass panels, making it ideal for hotel, commercial, and residential shower room applications.
SpecificationDetails
Product NameGorgeous  90 Degree Shower Door Hinge  304 Stainless Steel Wall to Glass Shower Door Pivot Hinge
Model NumberB200SS
Material201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel, Brass
TypePivot Hinge, Shower Hardware
Design StyleModern
FinishSatin, Mirror, Black
Glass Thickness8mm - 12mm
FunctionGlass to Glass or Glass to Wall
Opening Angle90 Degree
Warranty2 Years
ApplicationHotel, Shower Room Glass, Commercial & Residential Use
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
BrandGorgeous Hardware
ServiceOEM, ODM
MOQ1 00Pcs
CustomizationAvailable

90 degree shower door hinge

Gorgeous Hardware provides five core advantages to support your business:
One-Stop Service: Gorgeous Hardware offers over 3,000 types of hardware accessories to meet diverse project needs.
Service Advantage: At Gorgeous Hardware, we provide marketing tools including product catalogs, videos, drawings, packaging and LOGO designs to help you start selling quickly.
Delivery In Time: After order confirmation, production is arranged immediately. Urgent orders may be fulfilled in around 7 days per 20GP container.
Production Efficiency: We maintain 3,000 tons of raw material inventory, with 75% workshop automation coverage, and experience in freight-saving packaging to support efficient production.
Reliable Quality: We have well-established product inspection equipment and processes to monitor product performance and ensure stable product quality.

 
90 degree shower door hinge
AtGorgeous Hardware, we ensure a smooth and efficient order fulfillment process designed for on-time delivery.
From order confirmation and raw material preparation to stamping, electroplating, assembly inspection, packing checks, and container loading, our streamlined workflow guarantees goods are delivered within 30–40 days. With strict quality control at every stage, we prioritize reliability, transparency, and customer satisfaction.

90 degree shower door hinge
Gorgeous Hardware is a professional manufacturer and exporter of hardware accessories. We provide hardware products for kitchen, window, door, bathroom, bedroom and workplace use. Our factory is equipped with automatic production lines. We work with qualified suppliers to ensure product quality. We provide reliable hardware products to customers all over the world.

Q: What materials are available for this 90 degree shower door hinge?
A: This 90 degree shower door hinge is available in 201, 304, 316 stainless steel, or brass to meet different durability and aesthetic requirements.
Q: What glass thickness is this 90 degree shower door hinge suitable for?
A: This 90 degree shower door hinge fits 8mm to 12mm thick glass panels, ideal for standard shower door applications.
Q: What installation modes does this 90 degree shower door hinge support?
A: This 90 degree shower door hinge supports both glass-to-glass and glass-to-wall installation, offering flexible design options.
Q: What finishes are available for this 90 degree shower door hinge?A
: This 90 degree shower door hinge is available in satin, mirror, and black finishes to match different bathroom decor styles.
Q: What warranty is provided for this 90 degree shower door hinge?
A: This 90 degree shower door hinge comes with a 2-year warranty and comprehensive after-sale support including online technical assistance and onsite services.